Call us on
(08)6555 7718
Send a message
admin@mmavisa.com.au

Visa information

Business and investment visas

You and your family may be granted a Permanent Residency Visa, so that you can live, work and study in Australia, if you invest at least AUD $1,500,000 for four years in:

  • Permitted residential or commercial property developments
  • Australian business
  • Australia’s economy

MMA will provide you with comprehensive information about your rights and responsibilities, and conditions around investment in Australia.

Visa Options